2022 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships

Israel will host the Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships in June 2022 – the first
significant event to mark the opening of the 2024 Paris Olympics campaign!

Rhythmic gymnastics is an Olympic sport that combines ballet, acrobatics and dance with
Apparatus such as hoop, ball, clubs and ribbon. It is one of the most elegant, demanding
and exciting sports, which makes it most popular to watch.


During this competition, delegations from 39 European countries will be hosted in Israel, and
will take part in this large spectacular event!
Do not miss your opportunity to watch european biggest rhythmic gymnastics stars while
taking their first step towards the 2024 Paris Olympics!

Schedule

10:00 – 11:40 Set A – Junior individuals qualifications & Team ranking (hoop,ball, clubs, ribbon)

12:00 – 13:40 Set B – Junior individuals qualifications & Team ranking (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon)

15:00 – 16:20 Set C – Junior individuals qualifications & Team ranking (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon)

16:40 – 18:10 Set D – Junior individuals qualifications & Team ranking (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon)

18:10 – 18:20 Award ceremony Junior individuals Team

09:00 – 10:50 Set A – Senior Individuals qualifications (hoop & ball)

11:05 – 12:55 Set B – Senior Individuals qualifications (hoop & ball)

14:10 – 16:00 Set C – Senior Individuals qualifications (hoop & ball)

16:15 – 17:55 Set D – Senior Individuals qualifications (hoop & ball)

19:30 – 20:30 Junior Individuals Apparatus FINALS (hoop & ball)

20:30 – 21:30 Junior Individuals Apparatus FINALS (clubs & ribbon)

21:30 – 21:45 Award ceremony Junior individuals Apparatus

10:00 – 11:50 Set C – Senior Individuals qualifications (clubs & ribbon)

12:05 – 13:55 Set D – Senior Individuals qualifications (clubs & ribbon)

15:10 – 17:00 Set A – Senior Individuals qualifications (clubs & ribbon)

17:00 – 17:30 Opening Ceremony

17:30 – 19:20 Set B – Senior Individuals qualifications (clubs & ribbon)

20:00 – 22:00 Official training for Senior Groups

11:00 – 13:25 Set B – Senior Individuals AA FINALS (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon – rotating)

13:40 – 16:05 Set A – Senior Individuals AA FINALS (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon – rotating)

16:05 – 16:20 Award Ceremony AA Seniors Individuals

17:30 – 18:50 Senior Groups (5 hoops and 3 ribbons & 2 balls – rotating)

19:00 – 20:20 Senior Groups (5 hoops and 3 ribbons & 2 balls – rotating)

20:20 – 20:45 Award Ceremony AA Senior Groups

Award Ceremony Team (Senior Individuals and Senior Groups)

10:00 – 11:00 Senior Individuals Apparatus FINALS (hoop & ball)

11:15 – 12:15 Senior Individuals Apparatus FINALS (clubs & ribbon)

12:15 – 12:30 Award Ceremony Senior Individual Apparatus

13:00 – 13:40 Senior Groups Apparatus FINALS (5 hoops)

13:55 – 14:35 Senior Groups Apparatus FINALS (3 ribbons & 2 balls)

14:35 – 14:45 SmartScoring’ Shooting Star Award

14:45 – 15:00 Award Ceremony Senior Groups Apparatus finals

15:00 – 15:10 Closing Ceremony

Tickets

Prticipating Countries

Important Information

Results

Click here to see the results